Nike Girls EYBL
presents
2026 EYCL Regular Season Carolina Hornets 15 EYCL
April 17 - July 13, 2026
Beaverton, Oregon
Just a heads-up! The banner below is an ad.
Carolina Hornets 15 EYCL
Notifications
Team Statistics
| PPG | RPG | APG | PA |
|---|---|---|---|
|
44.6 31st |
36.4 8th |
7.6 35th |
34.6 4th |
| Date | Opponent | FGM-FGA | FG% | 3PM-3PA | 3FG% | FTM-FTA | FT% | REB | PF | PTS | AST | TO | BLK | STL | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/17/26 | Elite Basketball Club 15 EYCL | 22-47 | 46.8% | 5-15 | 33.3% | 8-11 | 72.7% | 35 | 11 | 57 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 160 |
| 4/17/26 | All Iowa Attack 15 EYCL | 8-38 | 21.1% | 3-12 | 25.0% | 12-18 | 66.7% | 18 | 6 | 31 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 160 |
| 4/18/26 | Mokan Elite 15 EYCL | 17-44 | 38.6% | 5-16 | 31.3% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 35 | 13 | 42 | 7 | 26 | 7 | 10 | 160 |
| 4/18/26 | Las Cruces Premier 15 EYCL | 12-38 | 31.6% | 0-7 | 0.0% | 18-28 | 64.3% | 26 | 14 | 42 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 14 | 160 |
| 4/19/26 | ProSkills 15 EYCL | 13-37 | 35.1% | 0-6 | 0.0% | 9-19 | 47.4% | 47 | 11 | 35 | 9 | 22 | 2 | 11 | 131 |
| 5/15/26 | Riverside Hawks 15 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/15/26 | Team Melo 15 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/16/26 | Loudoun Flexx 15 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/16/26 | Michigan Crossover 15 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/17/26 | GBL 15 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Totals | 72-204 | 35.3% | 13-56 | 23.2% | 50-80 | 62.5% | 161 | 55 | 207 | 38 | 79 | 12 | 50 | 771 |
Athlete Statistics
| # | Name | FGM-FGA | FG% | 3PM-3PA | 3FG% | FTM-FTA | FT% | REB | PF | PTS | AST | TO | BLK | STL | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Ariana Gomillion | 9-23 | 39.1% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 10-16 | 62.5% | 21 | 6 | 28 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 91 | |
| 1 | Brooklynn Munoz | 13-35 | 37.1% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 10-15 | 66.7% | 19 | 11 | 38 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 106 | |
| 3 | Elizabeth Radack | 12-39 | 30.8% | 1-9 | 11.1% | 9-11 | 81.8% | 30 | 8 | 34 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 127 | |
| 15 | Harmony Michaux | 4-10 | 40.0% | 0-0 | - | 3-9 | 33.3% | 43 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 91 | |
| 5 | Kylie Riggenbach | 17-57 | 29.8% | 7-30 | 23.3% | 13-18 | 72.2% | 17 | 8 | 54 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 94 | |
| 22 | Makenzie Gonder | 8-22 | 36.4% | 3-8 | 37.5% | 0-0 | - | 14 | 8 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 133 | |
| 8 | Nevaeh McCorkle | 4-10 | 40.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 4-8 | 50.0% | 10 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 65 | |
| 4 | Zuriela Burton | 5-8 | 62.5% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 7 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 64 | |
| Totals | 72-204 | 35.3% | 13-56 | 23.2% | 50-80 | 62.5% | 161 | 55 | 207 | 38 | 79 | 12 | 50 | 771 |
All event related questions should be directed to Jill at jill@usa.com.