Nike Girls EYBL
presents
2026 EYCL Regular Season Las Vegas Storm 15 EYCL
April 17 - July 13, 2026
Beaverton, Oregon
Just a heads-up! The banner below is an ad.
Las Vegas Storm 15 EYCL
Notifications
Team Statistics
| PPG | RPG | APG | PA |
|---|---|---|---|
|
57.6 7th |
29.8 34th |
10.6 14th |
52.0 34th |
| Date | Opponent | FGM-FGA | FG% | 3PM-3PA | 3FG% | FTM-FTA | FT% | REB | PF | PTS | AST | TO | BLK | STL | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/17/26 | North Tartan ETS 15 EYCL | 17-41 | 41.5% | 5-18 | 27.8% | 6-10 | 60.0% | 19 | 15 | 45 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 160 |
| 4/17/26 | Carolina Flames 15 EYCL | 19-40 | 47.5% | 8-17 | 47.1% | 8-10 | 80.0% | 28 | 7 | 54 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 160 |
| 4/18/26 | Mountain West Premier 15 EYCL | 20-53 | 37.7% | 7-20 | 35.0% | 17-26 | 65.4% | 26 | 12 | 64 | 8 | 33 | 4 | 16 | 180 |
| 4/18/26 | iD3NTiTY ELiTE 15 EYCL | 22-44 | 50.0% | 11-25 | 44.0% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 28 | 19 | 59 | 17 | 25 | 2 | 12 | 160 |
| 4/19/26 | Lady Soldiers 15 EYCL | 20-37 | 54.1% | 6-16 | 37.5% | 20-25 | 80.0% | 34 | 20 | 66 | 10 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 160 |
| 5/15/26 | West Coast Finest 15 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/15/26 | Why Not Premier 15 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/16/26 | NM Premier Select 15 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/16/26 | TN Blazers 15 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/17/26 | Twelve Time 15 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Totals | 98-215 | 45.6% | 37-96 | 38.5% | 55-78 | 70.5% | 135 | 73 | 288 | 53 | 112 | 11 | 45 | 820 |
Athlete Statistics
| # | Name | FGM-FGA | FG% | 3PM-3PA | 3FG% | FTM-FTA | FT% | REB | PF | PTS | AST | TO | BLK | STL | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Ashlinn Kaminski | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | - | 1-2 | 50.0% | 6 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 60 | |
| 7 | Brinley Sorensen | 13-33 | 39.4% | 5-13 | 38.5% | 12-18 | 66.7% | 12 | 10 | 43 | 8 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 107 | |
| 21 | Dakota Herbert | 4-6 | 66.7% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 4 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 44 | |
| 35 | Devan Howey | 15-27 | 55.6% | 5-14 | 35.7% | 7-8 | 87.5% | 16 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 97 | |
| 8 | Eloise Chatfield | 15-34 | 44.1% | 5-18 | 27.8% | 4-12 | 33.3% | 17 | 9 | 39 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 8 | 112 | |
| 10 | Kinzie Steggell | 2-7 | 28.6% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | - | 12 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 57 | |
| 33 | McKenna Cramer | 9-18 | 50.0% | 3-8 | 37.5% | 8-8 | 100.0% | 17 | 7 | 29 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 85 | |
| 0 | Oakley Talbot | 29-56 | 51.8% | 17-32 | 53.1% | 14-15 | 93.3% | 12 | 8 | 89 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 109 | |
| 15 | Sara Rojas | 3-14 | 21.4% | 1-7 | 14.3% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 12 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 72 | |
| 11 | Whitney Watson | 6-16 | 37.5% | 0-0 | - | 5-10 | 50.0% | 27 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 77 | |
| Totals | 98-215 | 45.6% | 37-96 | 38.5% | 55-78 | 70.5% | 135 | 73 | 288 | 53 | 112 | 11 | 45 | 820 |
All event related questions should be directed to Jill at jill@usa.com.