Nike Girls EYBL
presents
2026 EYCL Regular Season AL Southern Starz 16 EYCL
April 17 - July 13, 2026
Beaverton, Oregon
Just a heads-up! The banner below is an ad.
AL Southern Starz 16 EYCL
Notifications
Team Statistics
| PPG | RPG | APG | PA |
|---|---|---|---|
|
58.6 7th |
34.8 18th |
8.2 34th |
48.6 18th |
| Date | Opponent | FGM-FGA | FG% | 3PM-3PA | 3FG% | FTM-FTA | FT% | REB | PF | PTS | AST | TO | BLK | STL | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/17/26 | Sports Academy Swish 16 EYCL | 25-50 | 50.0% | 6-11 | 54.5% | 8-17 | 47.1% | 32 | 8 | 64 | 11 | 25 | 3 | 11 | 160 |
| 4/17/26 | All Ohio Red 16 EYCL | 17-39 | 43.6% | 5-15 | 33.3% | 8-13 | 61.5% | 29 | 10 | 47 | 6 | 23 | 7 | 8 | 160 |
| 4/18/26 | Northwest Magic 16 EYCL | 24-56 | 42.9% | 6-21 | 28.6% | 12-20 | 60.0% | 28 | 12 | 66 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 160 |
| 4/18/26 | Cy Fair 16 EYCL | 24-53 | 45.3% | 7-20 | 35.0% | 5-7 | 71.4% | 40 | 11 | 60 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 160 |
| 4/19/26 | Hoop Nerd Elite 16 EYCL | 20-52 | 38.5% | 2-12 | 16.7% | 14-21 | 66.7% | 27 | 10 | 56 | 7 | 22 | 4 | 14 | 160 |
| 5/15/26 | Huskies 16 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/15/26 | Proformance Athletics 16 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/16/26 | Louisiana Royalty 16 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/16/26 | Porter Sports 16 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/17/26 | North Tartan Metro 16 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Totals | 110-250 | 44.0% | 26-79 | 32.9% | 47-78 | 60.3% | 156 | 51 | 293 | 41 | 88 | 21 | 53 | 800 |
Athlete Statistics
| # | Name | FGM-FGA | FG% | 3PM-3PA | 3FG% | FTM-FTA | FT% | REB | PF | PTS | AST | TO | BLK | STL | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Breanna Castille | 2-5 | 40.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | - | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 25 | Ella Davis | 33-66 | 50.0% | 12-30 | 40.0% | 6-9 | 66.7% | 25 | 14 | 84 | 11 | 20 | 1 | 9 | 136 | |
| 12 | Jayci Taylor | 13-30 | 43.3% | 1-8 | 12.5% | 6-7 | 85.7% | 12 | 6 | 33 | 15 | 24 | 2 | 15 | 130 | |
| 5 | MacKenzie Hale | 28-59 | 47.5% | 4-14 | 28.6% | 14-22 | 63.6% | 33 | 7 | 74 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 13 | 133 | |
| 1 | Madisyn Hale | 9-19 | 47.4% | 6-13 | 46.2% | 6-8 | 75.0% | 7 | 3 | 30 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 95 | |
| 32 | Olivia Tunstall | 15-35 | 42.9% | 0-0 | - | 7-18 | 38.9% | 30 | 7 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 97 | |
| 24 | SomerRayn Addison | 5-14 | 35.7% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 5-9 | 55.6% | 31 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 92 | |
| 3 | Taleia Lessa | 5-22 | 22.7% | 2-11 | 18.2% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 13 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 72 | |
| Totals | 110-250 | 44.0% | 26-79 | 32.9% | 47-78 | 60.3% | 156 | 51 | 293 | 41 | 88 | 21 | 53 | 800 |
All event related questions should be directed to Jill at jill@usa.com.