Nike Girls EYBL
presents
2026 EYCL Regular Season Hoop Nerd Elite 16 EYCL
April 17 - July 13, 2026
Beaverton, Oregon
Just a heads-up! The banner below is an ad.
Hoop Nerd Elite 16 EYCL
Notifications
Team Statistics
| PPG | RPG | APG | PA |
|---|---|---|---|
|
67.4 3rd |
42.0 4th |
11.8 11th |
40.2 4th |
| Date | Opponent | FGM-FGA | FG% | 3PM-3PA | 3FG% | FTM-FTA | FT% | REB | PF | PTS | AST | TO | BLK | STL | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/17/26 | Cy Fair 16 EYCL | 28-63 | 44.4% | 3-14 | 21.4% | 15-21 | 71.4% | 44 | 15 | 74 | 13 | 18 | 2 | 13 | 170 |
| 4/17/26 | Proformance Athletics 16 EYCL | 23-64 | 35.9% | 3-21 | 14.3% | 15-23 | 65.2% | 43 | 19 | 64 | 14 | 18 | 5 | 24 | 160 |
| 4/18/26 | Huskies 16 EYCL | 21-49 | 42.9% | 5-14 | 35.7% | 15-25 | 60.0% | 37 | 16 | 62 | 9 | 20 | 3 | 12 | 160 |
| 4/18/26 | Sports Academy Swish 16 EYCL | 24-56 | 42.9% | 6-17 | 35.3% | 16-22 | 72.7% | 35 | 17 | 70 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 160 |
| 4/19/26 | AL Southern Starz 16 EYCL | 24-50 | 48.0% | 11-23 | 47.8% | 8-14 | 57.1% | 23 | 17 | 67 | 13 | 26 | 3 | 13 | 160 |
| 5/15/26 | Porter Sports 16 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/15/26 | Louisiana Royalty 16 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/16/26 | Wisconsin Blaze 16 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/16/26 | North Tartan Metro 16 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/17/26 | Northwest Magic 16 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Totals | 120-282 | 42.6% | 28-89 | 31.5% | 69-105 | 65.7% | 182 | 84 | 337 | 59 | 95 | 16 | 78 | 810 |
Athlete Statistics
| # | Name | FGM-FGA | FG% | 3PM-3PA | 3FG% | FTM-FTA | FT% | REB | PF | PTS | AST | TO | BLK | STL | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Geniyah Jackson | 2-13 | 15.4% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 10-16 | 62.5% | 18 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 64 | |
| 10 | Jayna Burmeister | 37-68 | 54.4% | 4-13 | 30.8% | 16-25 | 64.0% | 52 | 12 | 94 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 15 | 132 | |
| 11 | Kenley Slanger | 17-44 | 38.6% | 5-16 | 31.3% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 18 | 5 | 41 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 18 | 131 | |
| 20 | Lauer Wright | 22-46 | 47.8% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 10-17 | 58.8% | 31 | 14 | 55 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 116 | |
| 6 | Lexi Vermaas | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-0 | - | 7-11 | 63.6% | 13 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 46 | |
| 5 | Maliyah Flowers | 8-20 | 40.0% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 14-18 | 77.8% | 21 | 16 | 31 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 87 | |
| 15 | Sophie Clevenger | 17-39 | 43.6% | 9-22 | 40.9% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 16 | 10 | 44 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 103 | |
| 3 | Taylor Lloyd | 16-47 | 34.0% | 8-25 | 32.0% | 9-12 | 75.0% | 13 | 14 | 49 | 10 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 131 | |
| Totals | 120-282 | 42.6% | 28-89 | 31.5% | 69-105 | 65.7% | 182 | 84 | 337 | 59 | 95 | 16 | 78 | 810 |
All event related questions should be directed to Jill at jill@usa.com.