Nike Girls EYBL
presents
2026 EYCL Regular Season Genesis Basketball 16 EYCL
April 17 - July 13, 2026
Beaverton, Oregon
Just a heads-up! The banner below is an ad.
Genesis Basketball 16 EYCL
Notifications
Team Statistics
| PPG | RPG | APG | PA |
|---|---|---|---|
|
48.8 28th |
44.2 2nd |
11.0 19th |
34.0 1st |
| Date | Opponent | FGM-FGA | FG% | 3PM-3PA | 3FG% | FTM-FTA | FT% | REB | PF | PTS | AST | TO | BLK | STL | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/17/26 | TN Blazers 16 EYCL | 17-43 | 39.5% | 5-12 | 41.7% | 7-16 | 43.8% | 30 | 14 | 46 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 160 |
| 4/17/26 | Team Redeye 16 EYCL | 17-45 | 37.8% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 11-20 | 55.0% | 55 | 25 | 46 | 10 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 160 |
| 4/18/26 | Cal Sparks SS24 16 EYCL | 24-53 | 45.3% | 6-16 | 37.5% | 1-7 | 14.3% | 41 | 21 | 55 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 11 | 160 |
| 4/18/26 | Mountain West Premier 16 EYCL | 13-47 | 27.7% | 1-8 | 12.5% | 10-32 | 31.3% | 33 | 16 | 37 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 17 | 160 |
| 4/19/26 | Carolina Flames 16 EYCL | 11-31 | 35.5% | 3-12 | 25.0% | 7-13 | 53.8% | 16 | 8 | 32 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 87 |
| 5/15/26 | iD3NTiTY ELiTE 16 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/15/26 | Lady Soldiers 16 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/16/26 | OverLooked 16 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/16/26 | West Coast Finest 16 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/17/26 | North Tartan ETS 16 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Totals | 82-219 | 37.4% | 16-54 | 29.6% | 36-88 | 40.9% | 175 | 84 | 216 | 49 | 90 | 9 | 44 | 727 |
Athlete Statistics
| # | Name | FGM-FGA | FG% | 3PM-3PA | 3FG% | FTM-FTA | FT% | REB | PF | PTS | AST | TO | BLK | STL | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Anika Gill | 8-28 | 28.6% | 2-10 | 20.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 15 | 19 | 20 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 91 | |
| 7 | Chilela Bwalya | 10-23 | 43.5% | 5-12 | 41.7% | 4-8 | 50.0% | 15 | 5 | 29 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 96 | |
| 10 | Ella Cooper | 17-46 | 37.0% | 0-0 | - | 7-25 | 28.0% | 53 | 10 | 41 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 114 | |
| 23 | Jordan Lundgren | 10-26 | 38.5% | 4-9 | 44.4% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 16 | 10 | 26 | 5 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 72 | |
| 42 | Marisol Valgardson | 4-18 | 22.2% | 0-0 | - | 3-6 | 50.0% | 11 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 59 | |
| 9 | Saava Gill | 4-13 | 30.8% | 2-9 | 22.2% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 11 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 81 | |
| 3 | Scarlett Revereza | 6-24 | 25.0% | 3-14 | 21.4% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 21 | 13 | 16 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 130 | |
| 6 | Temiloluwa Adewunmi | 23-41 | 56.1% | 0-0 | - | 15-30 | 50.0% | 33 | 9 | 61 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 84 | |
| Totals | 82-219 | 37.4% | 16-54 | 29.6% | 36-88 | 40.9% | 175 | 84 | 216 | 49 | 90 | 9 | 44 | 727 |
All event related questions should be directed to Jill at jill@usa.com.