Nike Girls EYBL
presents
2026 EYCL Regular Season Genesis Basketball 17 EYCL
April 17 - July 13, 2026
Beaverton, Oregon
Just a heads-up! The banner below is an ad.
Genesis Basketball 17 EYCL
Notifications
Team Statistics
| PPG | RPG | APG | PA |
|---|---|---|---|
|
58.3 15th |
34.0 21st |
13.5 6th |
43.2 4th |
| Date | Opponent | FGM-FGA | FG% | 3PM-3PA | 3FG% | FTM-FTA | FT% | REB | PF | PTS | AST | TO | BLK | STL | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/17/26 | Wisconsin Impact 17 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 4/17/26 | AEBL 17 EYCL | 21-39 | 53.8% | 6-16 | 37.5% | 5-8 | 62.5% | 22 | 15 | 53 | 15 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 160 |
| 4/18/26 | Why Not Premier 17 EYCL | 29-57 | 50.9% | 5-18 | 27.8% | 6-10 | 60.0% | 46 | 18 | 69 | 15 | 26 | 3 | 15 | 160 |
| 4/18/26 | Mountain West Premier 17 EYCL | 19-54 | 35.2% | 7-21 | 33.3% | 3-8 | 37.5% | 30 | 14 | 48 | 10 | 19 | 1 | 12 | 175 |
| 4/19/26 | Carolina Flames 17 EYCL | 20-47 | 42.6% | 4-17 | 23.5% | 19-30 | 63.3% | 20 | 16 | 63 | 14 | 20 | 5 | 16 | 160 |
| 5/15/26 | iD3NTiTY ELiTE 17 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/15/26 | Lady Soldiers 17 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/16/26 | West Coast Finest 17 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/16/26 | Pride Pathways 17 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/17/26 | North Tartan ETS 17 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Totals | 89-197 | 45.2% | 22-72 | 30.6% | 33-56 | 58.9% | 118 | 63 | 233 | 54 | 83 | 10 | 48 | 655 |
Athlete Statistics
| # | Name | FGM-FGA | FG% | 3PM-3PA | 3FG% | FTM-FTA | FT% | REB | PF | PTS | AST | TO | BLK | STL | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ailey Marshall | 17-33 | 51.5% | 9-21 | 42.9% | 4-6 | 66.7% | 12 | 9 | 47 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 14 | 107 | |
| 11 | Alfreda Okolie | 13-21 | 61.9% | 0-0 | - | 2-11 | 18.2% | 18 | 14 | 28 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 72 | |
| 2 | Amanda Guss | 13-37 | 35.1% | 6-22 | 27.3% | 4-6 | 66.7% | 11 | 2 | 36 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 103 | |
| 12 | Avery Zulak | 10-25 | 40.0% | 1-10 | 10.0% | 8-11 | 72.7% | 16 | 8 | 29 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 96 | |
| 10 | Nicola Meban | 22-45 | 48.9% | 6-14 | 42.9% | 9-13 | 69.2% | 30 | 7 | 59 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 98 | |
| 3 | Sloane HoltMellor | 4-15 | 26.7% | 0-5 | 0.0% | 4-6 | 66.7% | 14 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 89 | |
| 4 | Yar Mach | 2-6 | 33.3% | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 37 | |
| 22 | Yasmin Kells | 8-15 | 53.3% | 0-0 | - | 2-3 | 66.7% | 13 | 13 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 53 | |
| Totals | 89-197 | 45.2% | 22-72 | 30.6% | 33-56 | 58.9% | 118 | 63 | 233 | 54 | 83 | 10 | 48 | 655 |
All event related questions should be directed to Jill at jill@usa.com.