Nike Girls EYBL
presents
2026 EYCL Regular Season Northwest Magic 16 EYCL
April 17 - July 13, 2026
Beaverton, Oregon
Just a heads-up! The banner below is an ad.
Northwest Magic 16 EYCL
Notifications
Team Statistics
| PPG | RPG | APG | PA |
|---|---|---|---|
|
40.2 47th |
32.2 36th |
9.0 28th |
50.4 24th |
| Date | Opponent | FGM-FGA | FG% | 3PM-3PA | 3FG% | FTM-FTA | FT% | REB | PF | PTS | AST | TO | BLK | STL | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/17/26 | All Ohio Red 16 EYCL | 13-47 | 27.7% | 4-22 | 18.2% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 29 | 11 | 33 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 160 |
| 4/17/26 | Sports Academy Swish 16 EYCL | 18-47 | 38.3% | 4-18 | 22.2% | 8-15 | 53.3% | 25 | 13 | 48 | 13 | 19 | 1 | 12 | 170 |
| 4/18/26 | AL Southern Starz 16 EYCL | 15-32 | 46.9% | 6-13 | 46.2% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 19 | 11 | 40 | 10 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 160 |
| 4/18/26 | Porter Sports 16 EYCL | 14-54 | 25.9% | 9-33 | 27.3% | 6-14 | 42.9% | 38 | 16 | 43 | 9 | 32 | 6 | 9 | 160 |
| 4/19/26 | Louisiana Royalty 16 EYCL | 12-50 | 24.0% | 5-23 | 21.7% | 8-10 | 80.0% | 30 | 6 | 37 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 160 |
| 5/15/26 | Wisconsin Blaze 16 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/15/26 | North Tartan Metro 16 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/16/26 | Proformance Athletics 16 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/16/26 | Huskies 16 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 5/17/26 | Hoop Nerd Elite 16 EYCL | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Totals | 72-230 | 31.3% | 28-109 | 25.7% | 29-49 | 59.2% | 141 | 57 | 201 | 45 | 101 | 14 | 33 | 810 |
Athlete Statistics
| # | Name | FGM-FGA | FG% | 3PM-3PA | 3FG% | FTM-FTA | FT% | REB | PF | PTS | AST | TO | BLK | STL | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Courtney Hewitson | 4-4 | 100.0% | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 31 | |
| 5 | Isabella Rico | 4-19 | 21.1% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 5-8 | 62.5% | 35 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 114 | |
| 23 | Jaelynn Cherry | 10-24 | 41.7% | 5-10 | 50.0% | 2-9 | 22.2% | 15 | 9 | 27 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 134 | |
| 24 | Jaieunna Kier | 4-23 | 17.4% | 2-8 | 25.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 13 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 79 | |
| 21 | Jaylah Evans | 14-57 | 24.6% | 5-34 | 14.7% | 7-8 | 87.5% | 9 | 10 | 40 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 10 | 144 | |
| 11 | Katy Kuske | 16-38 | 42.1% | 8-20 | 40.0% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 28 | 8 | 41 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 123 | |
| 20 | Shavon White | 16-56 | 28.6% | 6-31 | 19.4% | 12-17 | 70.6% | 28 | 10 | 50 | 16 | 21 | 1 | 10 | 147 | |
| 0 | Taylor Moffett | 4-9 | 44.4% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | - | 7 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 38 | |
| Totals | 72-230 | 31.3% | 28-109 | 25.7% | 29-49 | 59.2% | 141 | 57 | 201 | 45 | 101 | 14 | 33 | 810 |
All event related questions should be directed to Jill at jill@usa.com.